Free skin analysis (worth £50) when you spend £200Free skin analysis when you spend £200Order online, collect in clinic Questions? WhatsApp our skin teamWhatsApp us
New
Obagi Professional-C Serum 20%
What's inside

Key ingredients

  • L-Ascorbic Acid
  • Sodium Hyaluronate

Normal to Oily · 30ml

Obagi Professional-C Serum 20% image 2
Obagi Professional-C Serum 20% image 4
Step by step

How to use

  1. 01After cleansing and toning, press 5 to 7 drops into the skin before moisturiser, then apply SPF in the morning.
  2. 02Use within 3 to 6 months of opening.
Hannah's tip

Use vitamin C in the morning, under SPF, on dry skin.

Why you'll love it
  • Brightens and evens skin tone
  • Visibly fades dark spots
  • Antioxidant defence against free radicals
  • Hydrating, fast-absorbing serum

Authorised Obagi provider · genuine UK stock

Obagi Professional-C Serum 20% image 5
Obagi Professional-C Serum 20% image 6
Obagi Professional-C Serum 20% image 7
Obagi Professional-C Serum 20% image 8
Obagi Professional-C Serum 20% image 9
1 /
NewBestseller

Obagi Professional-C Serum 20%

Authorised Obagi provider · genuine UK stock

£170.00

Tax included. Collected from our Rainford clinic. Size: 30ml.

  • Brightens and evens skin tone
  • Visibly fades dark spots
  • Antioxidant defence against free radicals
Vitamin C strengthMove up a strength once your skin is used to L-ascorbic acid.
  1. 10%Pro-C Serum 10%£125.00
  2. 15%Pro-C Serum 15%£145.00
  3. 20%Pro-C Serum 20%£170.00

Add £30.00 more after this for a free skin analysis (worth £50).

Product
Vitamin C Serums · 30ml
Order online, collect in clinic
Usually ready to collect within 24 hours
30 day returns on unopened products
Collect in clinic with a skin check. Choose an appointment in your basket to complete your consultation, have your face scan and collect your products. Every collection includes a scan to track your progress. Collect from: HC Skin, 38 Church Road, Rainford, St Helens, WA11 8HD · Mon to Sun, 9am to 8pm · Get directions
Overview

Obagi Professional-C Serum 20% is the strongest serum in Obagi's best-selling vitamin C range.

Key ingredients

L-Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Hyaluronate.

Full ingredients (INCI)

Propylene glycol, aqua/water/eau, ascorbic acid, alcohol denat. ascorbyl glucoside, ethoxydiglycol, phenoxyethanol, sodium hyaluronate, sorbitol, citrus aurantium dulcis (orange) peel extract, citrus paradisi (grapefruit) fruit extract, fragrance (parfum), caprylyl/capryl glucoside, calcium hydroxide, zinc chloride, citric acid, benzyl benzoate, amyl cinnamal, limonene, hexyl cinnamal.

Ingredients can change. Always check the list on your pack before use.

Safety information

For external use only. Avoid direct contact with eyes, nose, mouth and lips. Some users of this product may experience a slight tingling, which should diminish with continued use. If tingling becomes severe, stop use and consult a doctor.

Patch test on a small area 24 hours before first use. Stop using and seek advice if irritation, redness or swelling persists.

Store away from heat and light, and keep the cap closed between uses.

If you have a skin condition or take prescribed medication, ask our team at your collection appointment.

What Professional-C Serum 20% does

Obagi Professional-C Serum 20% is the strongest serum in Obagi's best-selling vitamin C range. It is best for normal to oily skin that already tolerates vitamin C and wants maximum brightening and antioxidant support.

This Obagi vitamin C serum combines 20% L-ascorbic acid, the purest form of vitamin C, with sodium hyaluronate for hydration. It helps brighten and even skin tone, fade the look of dark spots, soften fine lines and neutralise free radicals. Obagi states it is clinically proven to improve radiance within four weeks and helps defend against oxidative stress from blue light and infrared. New to vitamin C? Start with the 10% or 15% strength. A slight tingle is normal and should settle with use.

Key benefits

  • Brightens and evens skin tone
  • Visibly fades dark spots
  • Antioxidant defence against free radicals
  • Hydrating, fast-absorbing serum

How to use Professional-C Serum 20%

After cleansing and toning, press 5 to 7 drops into the skin before moisturiser, then apply SPF in the morning. Use within 3 to 6 months of opening.

Not sure where to start?

Free Skin Analysis

Spend £200 and get a free Observ 520x skin analysis with personalised recommendations.

Book your consultation
observ consult
Free skin analysis over £200

Complete your routine

Add these to Professional-C Serum 20% to reach £200 and get a free Observ 520x skin analysis (worth £50). Swap any product or untick it.

Your routine£230.00

Your free skin analysis is unlocked

Not sure? Take the skin test
Comparison

Compare Professional-C serums

Same formula family, three strengths. Start lower if you are new to vitamin C.

Professional-C Serum 10% Professional-C Serum 15% Professional-C Serum 20% Viewing
Strength10% L-ascorbic acid15% L-ascorbic acid20% L-ascorbic acid
Best forFirst vitamin C, drier or more reactive skinMost skin types, everyday brighteningExperienced users, oilier skin, stubborn dullness
When to useMorning, under SPFMorning, under SPFMorning, under SPF
Key ingredientsL-Ascorbic AcidL-Ascorbic AcidL-Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Hyaluronate
Size30ml30ml30ml
Price£125.00£145.00£170.00
Add to basket

You may also like

Professional-C Serum 20%: your questions

How do I use Professional-C Serum 20%?

After cleansing and toning, press 5 to 7 drops into the skin before moisturiser, then apply SPF in the morning. Use within 3 to 6 months of opening. Full directions are on the packaging.

Is Professional-C Serum 20% right for my skin?

Professional-C Serum 20% is designed for normal to oily skin. It is a good choice for fine lines & wrinkles, pigmentation & dark spots. Not sure? Book a free skin analysis.

What can I use with Professional-C Serum 20%?

Professional-C Serum 20% works well with Obagi Daily Hydro-Drops Facial Serum and Obagi Daily Hydro-Drops Rejuvenating Eye Gel Cream. Finish your morning routine with SPF50.

Order online, collect in clinic

How it works

Every order is collected at a clinic appointment you choose. We do not deliver.

  1. 1
    Order online

    Choose your Obagi products online and pay securely. Everything is collected in clinic.

  2. 2
    Pick your appointment

    In your basket, choose a date and time to visit our Rainford clinic.

  3. 3
    Visit the clinic

    Complete your consultation form, have your Observ 520x face scan and collect your products.

  4. 4
    Come back every order

    Each time you restock, we scan your skin again and compare it with your last visit, so you can check your progress.

We're with you between visits. Message our skin team on WhatsApp any time for advice on your routine.

Read more about how it works